Wm Riley & Sons

Call Website Contact the organisation

Wm Riley & Sons Great service, great prices! Big animal feed warehouse on site , Brookside Feeds

Friendly post office to bank with

Everything you could possibly need in a shop, a single screw to thousands , paint brush to a fence post, key cutting and lots more .

Special offer All horse rugs £25.00
16/10/2026

Special offer

All horse rugs
£25.00

Pumpkins £ 2.99
14/10/2026

Pumpkins £ 2.99

Violas £ 2.50Mini Cyclamen £1.50Pansys  £ 2.50 hanging basketsPlastic planter £9.00Wicker planters £12.00 just arrived
14/10/2026

Violas £ 2.50

Mini Cyclamen £1.50

Pansys £ 2.50

hanging baskets

Plastic planter £9.00
Wicker planters £12.00

just arrived

Brighten up someone's day Bunch of flowers £2.50
14/10/2026

Brighten up someone's day

Bunch of flowers £2.50

Help the birds prepare for winter with high quality suet balls £1.50 a pack
10/10/2026

Help the birds prepare for winter with high quality suet balls

£1.50 a pack

Pumpkin time £2.99Large ones £10, £15 and £20
10/10/2026

Pumpkin time

£2.99

Large ones £10, £15 and £20

10/10/2026

Horse rug sale

All £25.00

Not returns

10/10/2026

Carrots are now back in stock , fresh from the fields.

Spillers have arrived
02/10/2026

Spillers have arrived

Address

250 High Street, Halmerend
Stoke-on-Trent
ST78BJ

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Friday 9am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+441782720212

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wm Riley & Sons posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organisation

Send a message to Wm Riley & Sons:

Shortcuts

Share