Employment Opportunities - Algonquins of Pikwakanagan

Call Directions Website

Employment Opportunities - Algonquins of Pikwakanagan Employment and Career Opportunities within our community and in other First Nation communities

Now Hiring! Early Childhood Educator$49,629 - $54,781Full-Time Permanent - 40 hours/weekDeadline to apply: Friday, Novem...
10/23/2026

Now Hiring!
Early Childhood Educator
$49,629 - $54,781
Full-Time Permanent - 40 hours/week
Deadline to apply: Friday, November 6, 2026 by 4:00 p.m.
How to apply: email your resume and cover letter to [email protected] subject line: Early Childhood Educator

Now Hiring!Daycare SupervisorOctober - January - Possibility of Extension - Possibility of Permanency$31.00/hr - 40 hour...
10/16/2026

Now Hiring!
Daycare Supervisor
October - January - Possibility of Extension - Possibility of Permanency
$31.00/hr - 40 hours/week
Deadline to apply: October 30, 2026
How to apply: email your resume and cover letter to [email protected] subject line: Daycare Supervisor

Now Hiring!Home Maintenance Worker$22.39/Hour1 year fixed-term - Possibility of permanencyDeadline to apply: October 23,...
10/09/2026

Now Hiring!
Home Maintenance Worker
$22.39/Hour
1 year fixed-term - Possibility of permanency
Deadline to apply: October 23, 2026 @ 4:00 p.m.
How to apply: Email your resume and cover letter to [email protected] subject line: Home Maintenance Worker

09/29/2026
09/29/2026

CNL is recruiting!

09/29/2026

CNL is recruiting!

AECL operates on land and territories that have, since time immemorial, been the traditional lands of Indigenous peoples in Canada. Together with our contractor, Canadian Nuclear Laboratories (CNL), AECL is committed to advancing reconciliation with First Nation, Métis, and Inuit communities throug...

Career Fair KeyNote Speaker Announcement
09/28/2026

Career Fair KeyNote Speaker Announcement

Now Hiring! Transportation Monitor$20.40 - $22.52/hr - 15 - 20 hours/weekOctober 2026 - June 2027 - Possibility of Exten...
09/25/2026

Now Hiring! Transportation Monitor
$20.40 - $22.52/hr - 15 - 20 hours/week
October 2026 - June 2027 - Possibility of Extension
Deadline to apply: October 9, 2026 at 4:00 p.m.
How to apply: Email your resume and cover letter to [email protected] subject line: Transportation Monitor

Now Hiring!Driver, Specialized TransportationOctober 2026 - June, 2027 - Possibility of extension$21.01 - $23.19/hrDeadl...
09/25/2026

Now Hiring!
Driver, Specialized Transportation
October 2026 - June, 2027 - Possibility of extension
$21.01 - $23.19/hr
Deadline to apply: Friday October 9, 2026 @ 4:00 p.m.
How to apply: email your resume and cover letter to [email protected] subject line: Driver, Specialized Transportation

Now Hiring! Project Coordinator1-Year fixed term, possibility of permanency$51,122 - $58,686 annuallyDeadline to apply: ...
09/25/2026

Now Hiring! Project Coordinator
1-Year fixed term, possibility of permanency
$51,122 - $58,686 annually
Deadline to apply: Friday October 9th, 2026 @ 4:00 p.m.
How to apply: email your resume and cover letter to [email protected] subject line: Project Coordinator

Address

1657A Mishomis Inamo
Golden Lake, ON
K0J1X0

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm

Telephone

+16136252800

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Employment Opportunities - Algonquins of Pikwakanagan posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share