Alvin Arcena Egay

Alvin Arcena Egay Leading. Hoping. Moving.

06/08/2026

Long time! Kumusta naman kita anhi? Arang ka paso, ma gana an tignaw na sabaw sa butong kuman. 🥥 🧊

12/05/2026

Ato i apil sa ato pag ampo, an malungtaron na pahulay ug kalipay sa sabakan sa ato amahan, an kalag ni Mare Dadat.

Tuig na mare an imo pag bija, nawaya mn kw sa amo panan-aw pero magpa bilin kw sa amo kasing kasing.

Grateful to the Lord for blessing Mama and Papa with 59 years of marriage. Wishing you more healthy and happy years toge...
25/04/2026

Grateful to the Lord for blessing Mama and Papa with 59 years of marriage. Wishing you more healthy and happy years together. ❤️

Late post• Kuya Tom-Tom’s 19th birthday 🎉 Thank you Lord sa tanan grasya—for the gift of love and family.
18/04/2026

Late post• Kuya Tom-Tom’s 19th birthday 🎉
Thank you Lord sa tanan grasya—for the gift of love and family.

Kuman na adlaw tagpahinumduman kita na bisan sa kamingaw, kahilom, ug mga kasakit sa ato kinabuhi, waya kita pasagdi sa ...
03/04/2026

Kuman na adlaw tagpahinumduman kita na bisan sa kamingaw, kahilom, ug mga kasakit sa ato kinabuhi, waya kita pasagdi sa Ginoo.

Hope and Pray for better days.. 🙏🏼

30/03/2026

Sa tanan nag; Moving up (elementary and high school), Completers sa Junior High, Senior High Graduates; Congratulations! Lajo na pero halajo pa, padajon sa pag toon. Surrender is never an option, quitter never wins, persistence is the key. Kudos also to all college graduates! Reality check, waya nay allowance from the parents 😆😆😆. You have to learn to earn your own. Patience is the key. Remember, your parents and siblings also depend on you. Importantly mga anak, nugay pg hikalimot sa pag pasalamat sa ijo ginikana sanan sa ijo mga mentors. Kay kun uno may ijo na abot na success, part sila nn jaon. Big 👏 to our dear parents for all the sacrifices and hardwork.

24/03/2026

Sunday Family Day! Suroy-suroy sa beach nan Bacuag with lolo Caloy and lola Elvie 🏝️

Happy birthday sa ako pinaka bagtik na maguyang, Atty. Jun-Jun Egay!Your commitment to public service and humility in ev...
21/03/2026

Happy birthday sa ako pinaka bagtik na maguyang, Atty. Jun-Jun Egay!

Your commitment to public service and humility in every role you take on continue to inspire us—may posisyon man o waya. May the Lord grant you more years of blessings and good health, mano.

Happy birthday Cong!!! May His Almighty always shower you His blessings. Today we celebrate you as a person who inspires...
18/03/2026

Happy birthday Cong!!! May His Almighty always shower you His blessings.

Today we celebrate you as a person who inspires us to continue doing good for others. Sa pag hatag kanunay nan bagtik sanan abtik na serbisyo sa tanan!!!

20/02/2026

The law says, "Public office is a public trust". It demands accountability, integrity, responsibility. It also addresses to all government employees.

Tataw an ato balaod. Trabaho nan ato gobyerno an pag hatag nan marajaw na serbisyo ngadto sa mga katawhan. Sa mga na nga tondanan sa gobyerno, kun sa ijo isip sakto an ijo tag himo, nugay kamo pag demand nan "pasalamat" kay in the first place ijo jaon responsibilidad. Trabaho nijo jaon! Sa lain bahin, may katungod gajud an mga katawhan sa pag pa abot nan mga reklamo kun tan aw nila huyang sanan may kakuyangon sa pa nerbisyo. Dili ig kalain sa boot an mga constructive criticism, kay nag hisgot man sa trabaho dili man kun personal. Gamiton nato inin social media as a means of communication.

I hope this post will not be taken negatively, kun dili challenge esp sa ato mga na nga tondanan para mag trabaho effectively. Salamat sa tanan.

"Ang lungsod nga nasayod maoy makahatag kusog sa demokrasya, apan ang lungsod nga mapa sagaron maoy mka pukan sa kagawasan" - Reuben Canoy

Address

Gigaquit
8409

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Alvin Arcena Egay posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share