CTU-Moalboal Procurement

CTU-Moalboal Procurement The official page of the Bids and Awards Committee of CTU-Moalboal Campus

πŸ“’ CALL FOR INTERESTED SUPPLIERSGood day!The CTU–Moalboal Campus Procurement Office is currently looking for potential su...
03/09/2026

πŸ“’ CALL FOR INTERESTED SUPPLIERS
Good day!
The CTU–Moalboal Campus Procurement Office is currently looking for potential suppliers for the following items and/or services.
Interested suppliers are encouraged to comment their official email address below so that we can send the formal Request for Quotation (RFQ) and other procurement details.
We welcome all qualified suppliers and service providers to participate.
Thank you, and we look forward to hearing from you

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
03/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
MEALS to TAIZH EVENT CATERING SERVICES in the total amount of β‚±88,500.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
03/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
ROOM ACCOMMODATION to PESCADORES SEAVIEW SUITES, INC. in the total amount of β‚±74,250.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
OFFICE SUPPLIES to M & A GEN. MERCHANDISE in the total amount of β‚±9,360.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
CABINET to ALDECA ENTERPRISES in the total amount of β‚±13,600.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR to EXTREME CORETECH SOLUTIONS in the total amount of β‚±31,200.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
OFFICE SUPPLIES to M & A GEN. MERCHANDISE in the total amount of β‚±7,297.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
ASSORTED SUPPLIES to ALDECA ENTERPRISES in the total amount of β‚±20,150.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
CCTV CAMERA to DWINAR COMPUTER CENTER in the total amount of β‚±21,600.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARDThe Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contr...
02/09/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of Cebu Technological University – Moalboal Campus awards the contract for
PROJECTOR(2) to PERFECT STAR PC SHOPPE in the total amount of β‚±47,190.00 as the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bid (LCRB), pursuant to Republic Act No. 9184 and Republic Act No. 12009.
Thank you to all participating suppliers.

Address

Poblacion West, Cebu
Moalboal
6032

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5am

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CTU-Moalboal Procurement posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share