Bids & Awards Committee Pasil

Bids & Awards Committee Pasil This is an official page of the Bids and Awards Committee Pasil

📣INVITATION TO BIDThe Local Government Unit of Pasil, Kalinga, through its Bids and Awards Committee (BAC), invites inte...
03/09/2026

📣INVITATION TO BID
The Local Government Unit of Pasil, Kalinga, through its Bids and Awards Committee (BAC), invites interested and eligible Contractors/Bidders to Bid for the posted Infrastructure Projects.

PASIL (BIDS & AWARD COMMITTEE) Awarded the following Infrastructure Projects and Goods. 1. SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RICE F...
27/08/2026

PASIL (BIDS & AWARD COMMITTEE) Awarded the following Infrastructure Projects and Goods.

1. SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RICE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION TO INDIGENT INDIVIDUALS OR FAMILIES QUALIFIED BENEFICIARIES FOR FOOD ASSISTANCE
Approved ABC-PHP 4,999,800.00
30 Calendar Days
JGL GRAINS TRADING (Magsaysay, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 4,999,800.00
Date Awarded- July 24, 2026
MSWDO

2. IMPROVEMENT OF SAROY COMMUNAL IRRIGATION SYSTEM: CONCRETING AND RIPRAPPING AT SECTION PORAY
Approved ABC-PHP 99,959.80
28 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 99,863.11
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

3. REHABILITATION OF LIFELINE FACILITIES (COMPLETION OF AMDALAO WWS)
Approved ABC-PHP 299,974.10
31Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 299,750.92
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

4. IMPROVEMENT OF THE FARMERS TRAINING CENTER, DANGTALAN
Approved ABC-PHP 499,961.56
40 Calendar Days
W.V. CONSTRUCTION (Pasil, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 498,829.60
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

5. CONSTRUCTION OF LAYAW, MALUCSAD-PUYA-AW-ASTAN-BAGTAYAN ACCESS ROAD (PHASE I)
Approved ABC-PHP 74,999,290.00
180 Calendar Days
BANGYAN 3D CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 74,993,876.52
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

6. IMPROVEMENT/COMPLETION OF BARANGAY PUGONG HEALTH CENTER
Approved ABC-PHP 199,213.17
31 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 198,931.79
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

7. CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL GATE AT BATONG BUHAY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Approved ABC-PHP 149,999.85
30 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 149,895.06
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

8. CONSTRUCTION OF SLOPE PROTECTION ALONG AMDALAO-GUINA-ANG ROAD (OB-OB DANIEL MASSAGAN SECTION)
Approved ABC-PHP 299,509.12
28 Calendar Days
SHAMA CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 299,089.31
Date Awarded- July 24, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

9. INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT COOP TO BOKYAO, CAGALUAN
Approved ABC-PHP 299,978.53
30 Calendar Days
SHAMA CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 298,980.41
Date Awarded- July 24, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

10. CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING AT BARANGAY BAGTAYAN
Approved ABC-PHP 2,499,728.79
87 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 2,498,679.29
Date Awarded- July 13, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

11. IMPROVEMENT OF PATHWAY FROM SITIO LAP-AT TO PINGIT DALUPA
Approved ABC-PHP 149,983.64
28 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 149,863.19
Date Awarded- July 13, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

12. REHABILITATION OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD AT BARANGAY BALATOC
Approved ABC-PHP 2,499,978.31
96 Calendar Days
AAJ CONSTRUCTION (Malasin, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded-PHP 2,493,202.03
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

PASIL (BIDS & AWARD COMMITTEE) awarded the following Infrastructure Projects.1. IMPROVEMENT OF ABLEG-DALUPA FARM TO MARK...
04/08/2026

PASIL (BIDS & AWARD COMMITTEE) awarded the following Infrastructure Projects.
1. IMPROVEMENT OF ABLEG-DALUPA FARM TO MARKET ROAD AT UPPER WAGAYAN SECTION
Approved ABC- PHP 1,499,449.00
55 Calendar Days
SHAMA CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 1,498,889.58
Date Awarded- June 05, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

2. CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY INTERCONNECTIVITY ACCESS ROAD (LAYAO, MALUCSAD-PUYA-AW-ASTAN-BAGTAYAN ACCESS ROAD: PHASE I)
Approved ABC- PHP 1,349,042.60
60 Calendar Days
MPD3 CONSTRUCTION (Cagaluan Pasil, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 1,347,401.82
Date Awarded- May 04, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

3. CONCRETING OF LISONG-BAGTAYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOOT PATH
Approved ABC- PHP 99,997.66
15 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 99,888.18
Date Awarded- April 27, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

4. ACQUISITION OF MACHINES, EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, AND MATERIALS FOR SOLID WASTES COLLECTION, SEGREGATION, RECYCLING AND RECOVERY
Approved ABC- PHP 400,000.00
30 Calendar Days
JHT MICRO ENTERPRISES (San Pascual Talavera Nueva Ecija, Region III)
C.A Awarded- PHP 399,728.00
Date Awarded- June 03, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

5. PURCHASE OF TWO (2) UNIT LAPTOP & ONE (1) UNIT MULTI-PURPOSE PRINTER FOR THE USE AND EQUIPPING OF ENGINEERING OFFICE
Approved ABC- PHP 290,582.91
15 Calendar Days
EAA GENERAL MERCHANDISE (Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 275,086.00
Date Awarded- April 20, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

6. SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD SUPPLIES FOR THE 16TH SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING PROGRAM IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PASIL
Approved ABC- PHP 672,000.00
15 Calendar Days
PASIL MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE (Amdalao, Guina-ang, Pasil, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 670,825.00
Date Awarded- July 06, 2026
MSWDO

7. SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES AND DRUGS FOR THE GENERAL PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES-FIRST QUARTER 2026
Approved ABC- PHP 541,451.00
15 Calendar Days
SURDIACA HEALTHCARE DISTRIBUTOR (San Mateo, Isabela)
C.A Awarded- PHP 452,005.00
Date Awarded- March 04, 2026
MHSO

8. ACQUISITION OF HEAVY EQUIPMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF LOCAL ROADS AND CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY INTERCONNECTIVITY ACCESS ROADS
Approved ABC- PHP 6,000,000.00
30 Calendar Days
CIVIC MERCHANDISING, INC. (Quezon City, Metro Manila)
C.A Awarded- PHP 5,950,000.00
Date Awarded- June 03, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

9. REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF AMDALAO-GUINA-ANG ACCESS ROAD (AT ONGA-ONG RESIDENCE)
26 Calendar Days
SHAMA CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 249,448.93
Date Awarded- April 27, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

10. REHABILITATION OF VIEW DWECK AT COREHOUSE, MAIN BARRIO, BATONG BUHAY
Approved ABC- PHP 99,908.77
18 Calendar Days
AAJ CONSTRUCTION (Malasin Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 98,313.29
Date Awarded- May 22, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

11. REHABILITATION OF BASKETBALL COURT AND CONSTRUCTION OF BLEACHER AT MAGSILAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, MAGSILAY
Approved ABC- PHP 498,741.02
30 Calendar Days
ARMCORE CONSTRUCTION (Laya East, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 497,600.68
Date Awarded- June 05, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

PASIL (BIDS & AWARD COMMITTEE) awarded the following Infrastructure Projects.1. IMPROVEMENT OF BASKETBALL COURT AT CPNHS...
04/08/2026

PASIL (BIDS & AWARD COMMITTEE) awarded the following Infrastructure Projects.
1. IMPROVEMENT OF BASKETBALL COURT AT CPNHS, AMDALAO, GUINA-ANG
Approved ABC- PHP 248,800.06
14 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion, Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 248,207.14
Date Awarded- April 27, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

2. IMPROVEMENT OF BISONG TRANSIENT
Approved ABC- PHP 270,761.30
20 Calendar Days
AAJ CONSTRUCTION (Malasin Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 269,885.05
Date Awarded- June 03, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

3. IMPROVEMENT OF AMDALAO-LAGATAO FP (SLOPE PROTECTION WALL ALONG PUYA-AO SECTION)
Approved ABC- PHP 299,983.26
27 Calendar Days
AAJ CONSTRUCTION (Malasin Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 298,301.29
Date Awarded- June 03, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

4. REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF LUBUAGAN-BATONG BUHAY NATIONAL ROAD JUNCTION AT PUAPO-PASIL RIVER-AMDALAO ROAD (SECTION SAGUIYAWAN, PUAPO, DANGTALAN)
Approved ABC- PHP 1,500,000.00
61 Calendar Days
SHAMA CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 1,451,990.50
Date Awarded- April 27, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

5. CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH FROM COMMUNITY TO DAO E/S
Approved ABC- PHP 500,000.00
30 Calendar Days
SHAMAH CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 497,463.91
Date Awarded- April 20, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

6. CONCRETING OF MOTOR TRAIL AT SITIO LITLITONG, MAGSILAY
Approved ABC- PHP 199,902.40
25 Calendar Days
SHAMAH CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 199,431.01
Date Awarded- June 03, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

7. CONCRETING OF PATHWAY ALONG COMPOP GOING TO THE BARANGAY HEALTH CENTER, LOWER BALATOC
Approved ABC- PHP 200,000.00
20 Calendar Days
AAJ CONSTRUCTION (Malasin Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 199,425.74
Date Awarded- June 03, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

8. IMPROVEMENT OF POTAO, CAGALUAN TO TUMIANGAN FOOT TRAIL
Approved ABC- PHP 499,991.56
40 Calendar Days
SHAMAH CONSTRUCTION (Bulanao Norte, Tabuk City, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 499,441.62
Date Awarded- June 05, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

9. UPGRADING OF LEVEL III WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT BARANGAY GUINA-ANG
Approved ABC- PHP 4,999,999.57
91 Calendar Days
FEREST DWAYNE CONSTRUCTION (Poblacion Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 4,998,926.74
Date Awarded- December 15, 2025
Municipal Engineering Office

10. PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY-BASED ELECTRIFICATION AT BARANGAY GALDANG
Approved ABC- PHP 2,500,000.00
45 Calendar Days
AAJ CONSTRUCTION (Malasin Tinglayan, Kalinga)
C.A Awarded- PHP 2,490,804.09
Date Awarded- April 20, 2026
Municipal Engineering Office

📯INVITATION TO BIDThe Local Government Unit of Pasil, Kalinga, through its Bids and Awards Committee (BAC), invites inte...
27/07/2026

📯INVITATION TO BID
The Local Government Unit of Pasil, Kalinga, through its Bids and Awards Committee (BAC), invites interested and eligible Contractors/Bidders to Bid for the posted Goods and Infrastructure Projects.

26/06/2026

The Facebook Account Pasil Bac will be shifting to the Bids & Awards Committee Pasil Page from now. Thank you

Address

Amdalao, Guina-ang, Kalinga Province
Pasil
3803

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bids & Awards Committee Pasil posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share